Cincinnati Swords

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Mon 01/13/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Sports Plus-CAN 5:45a 7:15p  >U8/MITE TEAMS> MT TEAM BRENNAN Practice  ADM - All Teams Practice  LL 
5:45p 7:15p  >U8/MITE TEAMS> MT TEAM FURSTEIN Practice  ADM Practice  KA 
5:45p 7:00p  >U8/MITE TEAMS> MT TEAM EVANS Practice    JF 
5:45p 7:15p  >U8/MITE TEAMS> MT TEAM REYNOLDS Practice  ADM - All Teams Practice  LL 
Sports Plus-USA 5:30p 6:45p  >U10 (SQUIRT) TEAMS> 2009/2010 TEAM ROBINSON Practice    KR 
5:30p 6:45p  >U10 (SQUIRT) TEAMS> 2009/2010 TEAM BOGARD Practice    MS 
5:45p 7:15p  >U8/MITE TEAMS> MT TEAM FALK Practice    MF 
6:45p 7:45p  >U12 (PEEWEE) TEAMS> 2007/2008 TEAM LINDEMANN Practice    KL 
6:45p 7:45p  >U12 (PEEWEE) TEAMS> 2007/2008 TEAM CLARK Practice  shared ice w/ Lindemann  BF 
7:45p 9:00p  >U14 (BANTAM) TEAMS> 2005/2006 TEAM PAYNE Practice    CH 
 Tue 01/14/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Cincinnati, Sports Plus Fitness Room 7:00p 7:45p  >U12 (PEEWEE) TEAMS> 2007/2008 TEAM MCQUADE Dry Land  BRING SNEAKERS.  KE 
Sports Plus-CAN 5:45p 7:15p  >U12 (PEEWEE) TEAMS> 2008 TEAM ANDREAE Practice  Team Practice  KA 
8:30p 9:45p  >U14 (BANTAM) TEAMS> 2005/2006 TEAM SLOAN Practice    MS 
Sports Plus-USA 5:30p 6:45p  >U10 (SQUIRT) TEAMS> 2009/2010 TEAM ROBINSON Practice    KR 
5:30p 6:45p  >U10 (SQUIRT) TEAMS> 2009/2010 TEAM BOGARD Practice    MS 
6:45p 8:00p  >U10 (SQUIRT) TEAMS> 2009/2010 TEAM DALTON Practice    KD 
6:45p 8:00p  >U10 (SQUIRT) TEAMS> 2009/2010 TEAM METZ Practice  Shared Ice with Team Dalton  KA 
7:30p 10:30p  >CHSHL VARSITY> CINCINNATI SWORDS Practice  Dryland Before Practice  KK 
8:00p 9:00p  >U12 (PEEWEE) TEAMS> 2007/2008 TEAM MCQUADE Practice    KE 
 Wed 01/15/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Sports Plus-CAN 6:45p 8:00p  >U12 (PEEWEE) TEAMS> 2007/2008 TEAM MCQUADE Practice  Please arrive 30 min before practice.  KE 
8:00p 9:00p  >U14 (BANTAM) TEAMS> 2005/2006 TEAM PAYNE Practice    CH 
Sports Plus-USA 6:15p 7:30p  >U12 (PEEWEE) TEAMS> 2007 TEAM BACKEN Practice    BO 
7:30p 8:45p  >U14 (BANTAM) TEAMS> 2006 TEAM MCDONALD Practice    CS 
9:00p 10:30p  >CHSHL VARSITY> CINCINNATI SWORDS Practice    KK 
Dayton, South Metro 7:30p 8:20p  >U12 (PEEWEE) TEAMS> 2008 TEAM ANDREAE Practice  Team Practice  KA 
 Thu 01/16/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Cincinnati, Sports Plus Fitness Room 7:45p 8:15p  >U14 (BANTAM) TEAMS> 2005/2006 TEAM SLOAN Dry Land    MS 
Sports Plus-CAN 6:45p 8:00p  >U12 (PEEWEE) TEAMS> 2007 TEAM BACKEN Practice    BO 
8:00p 9:15p  >U14 (BANTAM) TEAMS> 2006 TEAM MCDONALD Practice    CS 
Sports Plus-USA 5:30p 6:45p  >U10 (SQUIRT) TEAMS> 2009/2010 TEAM ROBINSON Practice    KR 
5:30p 6:45p  >U10 (SQUIRT) TEAMS> 2009/2010 TEAM BOGARD Practice    MS 
7:15p 8:15p  >U12 (PEEWEE) TEAMS> 2008 TEAM ANDREAE Game 2007 TEAM LUZI Ice cut @ 7:00PM, Game Starts at 7:15PM through Luzi's Practice   
8:45p 10:00p  >U14 (BANTAM) TEAMS> 2005/2006 TEAM SLOAN Practice    MS 
 Fri 01/17/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Ann Arbor, Ann Arbor Ice Cube 10:30a 11:45a  >U12 (PEEWEE) TEAMS> 2007 TEAM BACKEN Tournament Meijer AAA   BO 
Bolingbrook, Rocket Ice Arena 8:45p 9:45p  >U14 (BANTAM) TEAMS> 2005/2006 TEAM SLOAN Game, Tournament Lincoln Jr. Starts - Watson   MS 
Sports Plus-CAN 5:45p 6:45p  >U8/MITE TEAMS> MT TEAM BRENNAN Practice  Team Practice  LL 
5:45p 6:45p  >U8/MITE TEAMS> MT TEAM REYNOLDS Practice  Team Practice  LL 
6:45p 8:00p  >U10 (SQUIRT) TEAMS> 2009/2010 TEAM DALTON Practice    KD 
6:45p 8:00p  >U10 (SQUIRT) TEAMS> 2009/2010 TEAM METZ Practice  Shared Ice with Team Dalton  KA 
Sports Plus-USA 5:30p 6:30p  >U8/MITE TEAMS> MT TEAM FURSTEIN Practice    KA 
5:30p 6:30p  >U8/MITE TEAMS> MT TEAM FALK Practice    MF 
5:30p 6:30p  >U8/MITE TEAMS> MT TEAM EVANS Practice    JF 
6:30p 7:30p  >U12 (PEEWEE) TEAMS> 2007/2008 TEAM CLARK Practice  shared ice w/ Lindemann  BF 
6:30p 8:00p  >U12 (PEEWEE) TEAMS> 2007/2008 TEAM LINDEMANN Practice  Shared with Clark  KL 
Hartland, Hartland Sports Center 5:30p 6:45p  >U12 (PEEWEE) TEAMS> 2007 TEAM BACKEN Tournament Tri State Spartans   BO 
Pittsburgh, Alpha Ice Complex 10:00p 11:00p  >CHSHL VARSITY> CINCINNATI SWORDS Game Baltimore Stars    
South Bend, Compton Family Ice Arena TBD   >U14 (BANTAM) TEAMS> 2005/2006 TEAM O'SULLIVAN Tournament Fox Motors Tournament - Opponent and Time TBD  AC 
 Sat 01/18/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Ann Arbor, Ann Arbor Ice Cube 11:45a 1:00p  >U12 (PEEWEE) TEAMS> 2007 TEAM BACKEN Tournament Guelph Jr Gryphons AAA   BO 
5:00p 6:15p  >U12 (PEEWEE) TEAMS> 2007 TEAM BACKEN Tournament Pittsburgh Penquins Elite (Black   BO 
Canton, Arctic Edge 12:15p 1:30p  >U14 (BANTAM) TEAMS> 2006 TEAM MCDONALD Game, Tournament ANN ARBOR WOLVERINES 06 West Rink  CS 
Chelsea, Arctic Coliseum 6:20p 7:35p  >U14 (BANTAM) TEAMS> 2006 TEAM MCDONALD Game, Tournament Strongsville Mustangs North Rink  CS 
Sports Plus-CAN 8:30a 10:30a  >U8/MITE TEAMS> MT TEAM FURSTEIN Game DHA - Red    
Cleveland Heights, Cleveland Height 2:40a 3:40a  >U12 (PEEWEE) TEAMS> 2007/2008 TEAM CLARK Rock-n-Roll CUP CCYHA Says AM due to computer error with “double booking”  BF 
2:35p 2:56p  >U8/MITE TEAMS> MT TEAM EVANS Game, Tournament Jamestown Lakers   JF 
3:00p 3:21p  >U8/MITE TEAMS> MT TEAM EVANS Game, Tournament LAKE ERIE PANTHERS   JF 
Columbus, Fairground Col. 3:30p 4:45p  >U12 (PEEWEE) TEAMS> 2007/2008 TEAM MCQUADE Tournament ST. PETERS SPIRIT 07-08 B1 MOAM (H) Please arrive 60 min prior to game time.  KE 
Darien, Darien Sportsplex 11:05a 12:05p  >U14 (BANTAM) TEAMS> 2005/2006 TEAM SLOAN Game, Tournament Omaha Mavericks Black - Baltzell   MS 
5:45p 6:45p  >U14 (BANTAM) TEAMS> 2005/2006 TEAM SLOAN Game, Tournament West Kent Hawks - Wildman   MS 
GATES MILLS, GILMOUR ACADEMY, CLEVELA 3:30p 4:45p  >U12 (PEEWEE) TEAMS> 2007/2008 TEAM LINDEMANN Tournament Livingston County Blues   KL 
Lexington, Lexington Ice Center 3:00p 4:00p  >U10 (SQUIRT) TEAMS> 2009/2010 TEAM DALTON Game Central Kentucky - Faulkner   KD 
Oxford, Goggins 1:15p 2:30p  >U12 (PEEWEE) TEAMS> 2008 TEAM ANDREAE Tournament CBJ - Connelly Pad A   
Pittsburg, Pittsburg, PA 9:15p 10:30p  >CHSHL VARSITY> CINCINNATI SWORDS Tournament Chester County   KK 
Pittsburgh, Alpha Ice Complex 12:00p 1:00p  >CHSHL VARSITY> CINCINNATI SWORDS Tournament Piedmont Predators   KK 
South Bend, Compton Family Ice Arena TBD   >U14 (BANTAM) TEAMS> 2005/2006 TEAM O'SULLIVAN Tournament Crystal Lake Yellow Jackets Tournament - Opponent and Time TBD  AC 
St. Joseph, The Garden Ice Arena 5:45p 7:00p  >U10 (SQUIRT) TEAMS> 2009/2010 TEAM BOGARD Game, Tournament Chicago Blues Irish Cup  MS 
 Sun 01/19/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Ann Arbor, Ann Arbor Ice Cube 8:00a 9:15a  >U12 (PEEWEE) TEAMS> 2007 TEAM BACKEN Tournament Fox Motors AAA    
Chelsea, Arctic Coliseum 11:00a 12:15p  >U14 (BANTAM) TEAMS> 2006 TEAM MCDONALD Game, Tournament Chesterfield Falcons North Rink  CS 
Cleveland Heights, Cleveland Height 8:00a 8:21a  >U8/MITE TEAMS> MT TEAM EVANS Game, Tournament Beaver Co Badgers   JF 
8:25a 8:46a  >U8/MITE TEAMS> MT TEAM EVANS Game, Tournament Jamestown Lakers   JF 
3:10p 3:31p  >U8/MITE TEAMS> MT TEAM EVANS Game, Tournament LAKE ERIE PANTHERS   JF 
3:35p 3:56p  >U8/MITE TEAMS> MT TEAM EVANS Game, Tournament Beaver Co Badgers   JF 
5:30p 6:45p  >U12 (PEEWEE) TEAMS> 2007/2008 TEAM LINDEMANN Tournament Mentor   KL 
Columbus, Fairground Col. 6:30p 7:45p  >U12 (PEEWEE) TEAMS> 2007/2008 TEAM MCQUADE Tournament HUSKIES A 07-08 BRONZE T2 NIHL 1 (A) Please arrive 60 min prior to game time.  KE 
Euclid, Cleveland - Euclid 4:35p 5:35p  >U12 (PEEWEE) TEAMS> 2007/2008 TEAM CLARK Rock-n-Roll CUP North Hill Vipers   BF 
Farmington Hill, Farmington Hills 7:20p 8:35p  >U14 (BANTAM) TEAMS> 2006 TEAM MCDONALD Game, Tournament Arctic Foxes   CS 
Oxford, Goggins 10:45a 12:00p  >U12 (PEEWEE) TEAMS> 2008 TEAM ANDREAE Tournament Southern IL Icehawks - Shea Pad A   
6:25p 7:40p  >U12 (PEEWEE) TEAMS> 2008 TEAM ANDREAE Tournament Meramec Sharks - Dorsey Pad B   
Pittsburgh, Alpha Ice Complex 4:30p 5:45p  >CHSHL VARSITY> CINCINNATI SWORDS Tournament Widdifield   KK 
Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh 9:00a 10:15a  >CHSHL VARSITY> CINCINNATI SWORDS Tournament MIAMI JR REDHAWKS   KK 
South Bend, Compton Family Ice Arena TBD   >U14 (BANTAM) TEAMS> 2005/2006 TEAM O'SULLIVAN Tournament Wolfpack Tournament - Opponent and Time TBD  AC 
South Bend, Ice Box 2 6:25p 7:40p  >U10 (SQUIRT) TEAMS> 2009/2010 TEAM BOGARD Game, Tournament Homewood-Flossmoor Vikings (IL)   MS