Cincinnati Swords

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Mon 01/20/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Cincinnati, IHWC 9:00a 10:40a  >U8/MITE TEAMS> MT TEAM FURSTEIN Game IHWC    
Sports Plus-CAN 5:45a 7:15p  >U8/MITE TEAMS> MT TEAM BRENNAN Practice  ADM - All Teams Practice  LL 
5:45p 7:00p  >U8/MITE TEAMS> MT TEAM EVANS Practice    JF 
5:45p 7:15p  >U8/MITE TEAMS> MT TEAM REYNOLDS Practice  ADM - All Teams Practice  LL 
5:45p 7:15p  >U8/MITE TEAMS> MT TEAM FURSTEIN Practice  ADM Practice  KA 
Sports Plus-USA 5:30p 6:45p  >U10 (SQUIRT) TEAMS> 2009/2010 TEAM ROBINSON Practice    KR 
5:45p 7:15p  >U8/MITE TEAMS> MT TEAM FALK Practice    MF 
6:45p 7:45p  >U12 (PEEWEE) TEAMS> 2007/2008 TEAM CLARK Practice  shared ice w/ Lindemann  BF 
7:45p 9:00p  >U14 (BANTAM) TEAMS> 2005/2006 TEAM PAYNE Practice    CH 
Cleveland, Serpentini Arena 7:00a 8:15a  >U12 (PEEWEE) TEAMS> 2007/2008 TEAM LINDEMANN Tournament CCYHA Blue Jackets   KL 
Cleveland Heights, Cleveland Height 8:05a 8:26a  >U8/MITE TEAMS> MT TEAM EVANS Tournament TBD Semi- Final Game  JF 
8:30a 8:51a  >U8/MITE TEAMS> MT TEAM EVANS Tournament  CHAMPIONSHIP OR CONSOLATION  JF 
TBD   >U12 (PEEWEE) TEAMS> 2007/2008 TEAM CLARK Rock-n-Roll CUP Batavia Rmparts Rock & Roll Cup tourney  BF 
Columbus, Fairground Col. TBD   >U12 (PEEWEE) TEAMS> 2007/2008 TEAM MCQUADE Tournament  Please arrive 60 min prior to game time.  KE 
8:15a 9:30a  >U12 (PEEWEE) TEAMS> 2007/2008 TEAM MCQUADE Tournament WINTERHURST HOCKEY 1 307 07-08 A (H) Please arrive 60 min prior to game time.  KE 
GATES MILLS, GILMOUR ACADEMY, CLEVELA 1:30p 2:45p  >U12 (PEEWEE) TEAMS> 2007/2008 TEAM LINDEMANN Tournament Mentor Finals game  KL 
Oxford, Goggins 9:30a 10:45a  >U12 (PEEWEE) TEAMS> 2008 TEAM ANDREAE Game CBJ - Connelly    
Parma, Cleveland Barons Arena 8:15a 9:15a  >U12 (PEEWEE) TEAMS> 2007/2008 TEAM CLARK Rock-n-Roll CUP Batavia Rmparts   BF 
South Bend, Compton Family Ice Arena 8:15a 9:30a  >U10 (SQUIRT) TEAMS> 2009/2010 TEAM BOGARD Game, Tournament Miami Jr. Redhawks Lefty Smith Arena  MS 
South Bend, Ice Box 12:05p 1:20p  >U10 (SQUIRT) TEAMS> 2009/2010 TEAM BOGARD Game, Tournament  Consolation Game @12:05 Ice box 1, Final Game@12:10 Ice box 2  MS 
 Tue 01/21/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Cincinnati, Sports Plus Fitness Room 7:00p 7:45p  >U12 (PEEWEE) TEAMS> 2007/2008 TEAM MCQUADE Dry Land  BRING SNEAKERS.  KE 
Sports Plus-CAN 5:45p 7:15p  >U12 (PEEWEE) TEAMS> 2008 TEAM ANDREAE Practice  Team Practice  KA 
8:30p 9:45p  >U14 (BANTAM) TEAMS> 2005/2006 TEAM SLOAN Practice    MS 
Sports Plus-USA 5:30p 6:45p  >U10 (SQUIRT) TEAMS> 2009/2010 TEAM ROBINSON Practice    KR 
5:30p 6:45p  >U10 (SQUIRT) TEAMS> 2009/2010 TEAM BOGARD Practice    MS 
6:45p 8:00p  >U10 (SQUIRT) TEAMS> 2009/2010 TEAM DALTON Practice    KD 
6:45p 8:00p  >U10 (SQUIRT) TEAMS> 2009/2010 TEAM METZ Practice  Shared Ice with Team Dalton  KA 
7:30p 10:30p  >CHSHL VARSITY> CINCINNATI SWORDS Practice  Dryland Before Practice  KK 
8:00p 9:00p  >U12 (PEEWEE) TEAMS> 2007/2008 TEAM MCQUADE Practice    KE 
 Wed 01/22/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Sports Plus-CAN 6:45p 8:00p  >U12 (PEEWEE) TEAMS> 2007/2008 TEAM MCQUADE Practice  Please arrive 30 min before practice.  KE 
8:00p 9:00p  >U14 (BANTAM) TEAMS> 2005/2006 TEAM PAYNE Practice    CH 
Sports Plus-USA 6:15p 7:30p  >U12 (PEEWEE) TEAMS> 2007 TEAM BACKEN Practice    BO 
7:30p 8:45p  >U14 (BANTAM) TEAMS> 2006 TEAM MCDONALD Practice    CS 
9:00p 10:30p  >CHSHL VARSITY> CINCINNATI SWORDS Practice    KK 
Dayton, South Metro 7:30p 8:20p  >U12 (PEEWEE) TEAMS> 2008 TEAM ANDREAE Practice  Team Practice  KA 
 Thu 01/23/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Sports Plus-CAN 6:45p 8:00p  >U12 (PEEWEE) TEAMS> 2007 TEAM BACKEN Practice    BO 
8:00p 9:15p  >U14 (BANTAM) TEAMS> 2006 TEAM MCDONALD Practice    CS 
Sports Plus-USA 5:30p 6:45p  >U10 (SQUIRT) TEAMS> 2009/2010 TEAM ROBINSON Practice    KR 
5:30p 6:45p  >U10 (SQUIRT) TEAMS> 2009/2010 TEAM BOGARD Practice    MS 
6:45p 7:45p  >U12 (PEEWEE) TEAMS> 2008 TEAM ANDREAE Practice  Skills Practice  KA 
8:45p 10:00p  >U14 (BANTAM) TEAMS> 2005/2006 TEAM SLOAN Practice    MS 
 Fri 01/24/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Sports Plus-CAN 5:45p 6:45p  >U8/MITE TEAMS> MT TEAM BRENNAN Practice  Team Practice  LL 
5:45p 6:45p  >U8/MITE TEAMS> MT TEAM REYNOLDS Practice  Team Practice  LL 
6:45p 8:00p  >U10 (SQUIRT) TEAMS> 2009/2010 TEAM DALTON Practice    KD 
6:45p 8:00p  >U10 (SQUIRT) TEAMS> 2009/2010 TEAM METZ Practice  Shared Ice with Team Dalton  KA 
Sports Plus-USA 5:30p 6:30p  >U8/MITE TEAMS> MT TEAM FURSTEIN Practice    KA 
5:30p 6:30p  >U8/MITE TEAMS> MT TEAM FALK Practice    MF 
5:30p 6:30p  >U8/MITE TEAMS> MT TEAM EVANS Practice    JF 
6:30p 8:00p  >U12 (PEEWEE) TEAMS> 2007/2008 TEAM LINDEMANN Practice    KL 
6:30p 7:30p  >U12 (PEEWEE) TEAMS> 2007/2008 TEAM CLARK Practice  shared ice w/ Lindemann  BF 
Oxford, Goggin Ice Arena 6:00p 7:30p  >CHSHL VARSITY> CINCINNATI SWORDS Game MIAMI JR REDHAWKS    
 Sat 01/25/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Carmel, Carmel Ice Skadium 3:30p 4:30p  >U12 (PEEWEE) TEAMS> 2007 TEAM LUZI Game Indy Junior Fuel - Beasley   AL 
6:00p 7:00p  >U12 (PEEWEE) TEAMS> 2007 TEAM LUZI Game Indy Junior Fuel - Beasley   AL 
Cincinnati, IHWC 1:00p 2:15p  >U10 (SQUIRT) TEAMS> 2009/2010 TEAM METZ Game Indian Hill - Compton    
3:30p 4:45p  >U10 (SQUIRT) TEAMS> 2009/2010 TEAM METZ Game Indian Hill - Compton    
Sports Plus-CAN 8:30a 9:30a  >U14 (BANTAM) TEAMS> 2005/2006 TEAM SLOAN league Miami - Ley   MS 
10:00a 11:00a  >U10 (SQUIRT) TEAMS> 2009/2010 TEAM DALTON Game Troy Bruins - Bingamon   KD 
11:15a 12:15p  >U14 (BANTAM) TEAMS> 2005/2006 TEAM SLOAN league Miami - Ley   MS 
12:45p 2:00p  >U14 (BANTAM) TEAMS> 2005/2006 TEAM O'SULLIVAN Game IHWC   AC 
2:00p 3:30p  >U14 (BANTAM) TEAMS> 2006 TEAM MCDONALD league Indian Hill - Kranson   CS 
3:30p 5:00p  >CHSHL VARSITY> CINCINNATI SWORDS league LOUSIVILLE ICE CARDINALS    
5:00p 6:30p  >U14 (BANTAM) TEAMS> 2006 TEAM MCDONALD league Indian Hill - Kranson   CS 
Sports Plus-USA 7:00a 8:15a  >U12 (PEEWEE) TEAMS> 2007/2008 TEAM CLARK league Louisville Ice Cardinals   BF 
8:15a 9:30a  >U10 (SQUIRT) TEAMS> 2009/2010 TEAM ROBINSON Non-League Game Troy - Parrish   KR 
9:30a 10:45a  >U12 (PEEWEE) TEAMS> 2007/2008 TEAM CLARK Non-League Game Louisville Ice Cardinals   BF 
10:45a 12:00p  >U10 (SQUIRT) TEAMS> 2009/2010 TEAM ROBINSON Non-League Game Troy - Parrish   KR 
12:00p 1:30p  >CHSHL VARSITY> CINCINNATI SWORDS league LOUSIVILLE ICE CARDINALS    
Columbus, Fairground Col. 12:45p 2:00p  >U12 (PEEWEE) TEAMS> 2008 TEAM ANDREAE Game Columbus Capitals - Waselko    
3:45p 5:00p  >U12 (PEEWEE) TEAMS> 2008 TEAM ANDREAE Game Columbus Capitals - Waselko   KA 
Kettering, Kettering Rec 6:25p 7:30p  >U12 (PEEWEE) TEAMS> 2007/2008 TEAM LINDEMANN league Dayton Stealth - Taylor    
Parma, Cleveland Barons Arena 1:30p 2:45p  >U12 (PEEWEE) TEAMS> 2007 TEAM BACKEN Non-League Game Cleveland Barons Elite AAA    
6:45p 8:00p  >U12 (PEEWEE) TEAMS> 2007 TEAM BACKEN Non-League Game Cleveland Barons Elite AAA    
 Sun 01/26/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Sports Plus-CAN 8:00a 9:00a  >U10 (SQUIRT) TEAMS> 2009/2010 TEAM DALTON Game Athens - L�heureux   KD 
9:15a 10:30a  >U12 (PEEWEE) TEAMS> 2007/2008 TEAM MCQUADE Game Indy Junior Fuel Please arrive 60 min prior to game time.  KE 
11:45a 1:00p  >U12 (PEEWEE) TEAMS> 2007/2008 TEAM MCQUADE Game Indy Junior Fuel Please arrive 60 min prior to game time.  KE 
Sports Plus-USA 7:00a 8:15a  >U14 (BANTAM) TEAMS> 2005/2006 TEAM O'SULLIVAN Other TBD Open Ice - Opponent TBA  AC 
8:15a 9:30a  >U10 (SQUIRT) TEAMS> 2009/2010 TEAM BOGARD Game Newark Bloomberg  MS 
9:30a 10:30a  >U14 (BANTAM) TEAMS> 2005/2006 TEAM PAYNE Game Indy Fuel   CH 
10:30a 11:30a  >U10 (SQUIRT) TEAMS> 2009/2010 TEAM DALTON Game Athens - L�heureux   KD 
11:00a 12:15p  >U10 (SQUIRT) TEAMS> 2009/2010 TEAM BOGARD Game Newark Bloomberg  MS 
12:15p 1:15p  >U14 (BANTAM) TEAMS> 2005/2006 TEAM PAYNE Game Indianapolis Jr. Fuel   CH 
Oxford, Goggin Ice Arena 10:30a 12:00p  >U14 (BANTAM) TEAMS> 2006 TEAM MCDONALD league Miami - Ley Main Ice Pad A  CS 
12:55p 2:10p  >U12 (PEEWEE) TEAMS> 2008 TEAM ANDREAE Game Miami - Perkins    
2:05p 3:35p  >U14 (BANTAM) TEAMS> 2006 TEAM MCDONALD league Miami - Ley Main Ice Pad A  CS 
3:25p 4:40p  >U12 (PEEWEE) TEAMS> 2008 TEAM ANDREAE Game Miami - Perkins    
Parma, Cleveland Barons Arena 12:00p 1:15p  >U12 (PEEWEE) TEAMS> 2007 TEAM BACKEN Non-League Game Cleveland Barons - Black    
8:00p 9:15p  >U12 (PEEWEE) TEAMS> 2007 TEAM BACKEN Non-League Game Cleveland Barons - Black