Cincinnati Swords

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Mon 02/10/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Sports Plus-CAN 5:45a 7:15p  >U8/MITE TEAMS> MT TEAM BRENNAN Practice  ADM - All Teams Practice  LL 
5:45p 7:15p  >U8/MITE TEAMS> MT TEAM FURSTEIN Practice  ADM Practice  KA 
5:45p 7:00p  >U8/MITE TEAMS> MT TEAM EVANS Practice    JF 
5:45p 7:15p  >U8/MITE TEAMS> MT TEAM REYNOLDS Practice  ADM - All Teams Practice  LL 
Sports Plus-USA 5:30p 6:45p  >U10 (SQUIRT) TEAMS> 2009/2010 TEAM ROBINSON Practice    KR 
5:30p 6:45p  >U10 (SQUIRT) TEAMS> 2009/2010 TEAM BOGARD Practice    MS 
5:45p 7:15p  >U8/MITE TEAMS> MT TEAM FALK Practice    MF 
6:45p 7:45p  >U12 (PEEWEE) TEAMS> 2007/2008 TEAM LINDEMANN Practice    KL 
6:45p 7:45p  >U12 (PEEWEE) TEAMS> 2007/2008 TEAM CLARK Practice  shared ice w/ Lindemann  BF 
7:45p 9:00p  >U14 (BANTAM) TEAMS> 2005/2006 TEAM PAYNE Practice    CH 
 Tue 02/11/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Cincinnati, Sports Plus Fitness Room 7:00p 7:45p  >U12 (PEEWEE) TEAMS> 2007/2008 TEAM MCQUADE Dry Land  BRING SNEAKERS.  KE 
Sports Plus-CAN 5:45p 7:15p  >U12 (PEEWEE) TEAMS> 2008 TEAM ANDREAE Practice  Team Practice  KA 
8:30p 9:45p  >U14 (BANTAM) TEAMS> 2005/2006 TEAM SLOAN Practice    MS 
Sports Plus-USA 5:30p 6:45p  >U10 (SQUIRT) TEAMS> 2009/2010 TEAM ROBINSON Practice    KR 
5:30p 6:45p  >U10 (SQUIRT) TEAMS> 2009/2010 TEAM BOGARD Practice    MS 
6:45p 8:00p  >U10 (SQUIRT) TEAMS> 2009/2010 TEAM DALTON Practice    KD 
6:45p 8:00p  >U10 (SQUIRT) TEAMS> 2009/2010 TEAM METZ Practice  Shared Ice with Team Dalton  KA 
7:30p 10:30p  >CHSHL VARSITY> CINCINNATI SWORDS Practice  Dryland Before Practice  KK 
8:00p 9:00p  >U12 (PEEWEE) TEAMS> 2007/2008 TEAM MCQUADE Practice    KE 
 Wed 02/12/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Sports Plus-CAN 6:45p 8:00p  >U12 (PEEWEE) TEAMS> 2007/2008 TEAM MCQUADE Practice  Please arrive 30 min before practice.  KE 
8:00p 9:00p  >U14 (BANTAM) TEAMS> 2005/2006 TEAM PAYNE Practice    CH 
Sports Plus-USA 6:15p 7:30p  >U12 (PEEWEE) TEAMS> 2007 TEAM BACKEN Practice    BO 
7:30p 8:45p  >U14 (BANTAM) TEAMS> 2006 TEAM MCDONALD Practice    CS 
9:00p 10:30p  >CHSHL VARSITY> CINCINNATI SWORDS Practice    KK 
Dayton, South Metro 7:30p 8:20p  >U12 (PEEWEE) TEAMS> 2008 TEAM ANDREAE Practice  Team Practice  KA 
 Thu 02/13/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Cincinnati, Sports Plus Fitness Room 7:45p 8:15p  >U14 (BANTAM) TEAMS> 2005/2006 TEAM SLOAN Dry Land    MS 
Sports Plus-CAN 6:45p 8:00p  >U12 (PEEWEE) TEAMS> 2007 TEAM BACKEN Practice    BO 
8:00p 9:15p  >U14 (BANTAM) TEAMS> 2006 TEAM MCDONALD Practice    CS 
Sports Plus-USA 5:30p 6:45p  >U10 (SQUIRT) TEAMS> 2009/2010 TEAM ROBINSON Practice    KR 
5:30p 6:45p  >U10 (SQUIRT) TEAMS> 2009/2010 TEAM BOGARD Practice    MS 
6:45p 7:45p  >U12 (PEEWEE) TEAMS> 2008 TEAM ANDREAE Practice  Skills Practice  KA 
8:45p 10:00p  >U14 (BANTAM) TEAMS> 2005/2006 TEAM SLOAN Practice    MS 
 Fri 02/14/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Belvidere, Riverside Ice Arena TBD   >U8/MITE TEAMS> MT TEAM BRENNAN Tournament TBD Northern Il Winter Classic Cup  LL 
Carmel, Carmel Ice Skadium 8:05p 9:05p  >U14 (BANTAM) TEAMS> 2005/2006 TEAM SLOAN Game Rochester Rattlers White - Muma   MS 
Sports Plus-CAN 5:45p 6:45p  >U8/MITE TEAMS> MT TEAM REYNOLDS Practice  Team Practice  LL 
6:45p 8:00p  >U10 (SQUIRT) TEAMS> 2009/2010 TEAM DALTON Practice    KD 
6:45p 8:00p  >U10 (SQUIRT) TEAMS> 2009/2010 TEAM METZ Practice  Shared Ice with Team Dalton  KA 
Sports Plus-USA 5:30p 6:30p  >U8/MITE TEAMS> MT TEAM FURSTEIN Practice    KA 
5:30p 6:30p  >U8/MITE TEAMS> MT TEAM FALK Practice    MF 
5:30p 6:30p  >U8/MITE TEAMS> MT TEAM EVANS Practice    JF 
6:30p 8:30p  >U12 (PEEWEE) TEAMS> 2007/2008 TEAM CLARK Practice    BF 
Nashville, Centennial Ice Arena 3:30p 4:45p  >U14 (BANTAM) TEAMS> 2006 TEAM MCDONALD Game, Tournament Wichita Jr Thunder A Pad  CS 
8:25p 9:40p  >U14 (BANTAM) TEAMS> 2006 TEAM MCDONALD Game, Tournament NOVA Ice Dogs B Pad  CS 
Pittsburg, Pittsburg, PA TBD   >U14 (BANTAM) TEAMS> 2005/2006 TEAM O'SULLIVAN Tournament Westmoreland Eagles Tournament - Opponent and Time TBD  AC 
South Bend, Ice Box 9:15p 10:15p  >CHSHL VARSITY> CINCINNATI SWORDS Tournament Carolina Jr. Hurricanes    
St. Joseph, Garden 1:30p 2:30p  >CHSHL VARSITY> CINCINNATI SWORDS Tournament VP Bearcats    
TBD, TBD TBD   >U12 (PEEWEE) TEAMS> 2007/2008 TEAM MCQUADE Tournament TBD South Bend Tourney. Please arrive 60 min. prior to game time.  KE 
 Sat 02/15/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Belvidere, Riverside Ice Arena    >U8/MITE TEAMS> MT TEAM BRENNAN Tournament TBD Northern Il Winter Classic Cup  LL 
Carmel, Carmel Ice Skadium 8:30p 9:30p  >U14 (BANTAM) TEAMS> 2005/2006 TEAM SLOAN Game Belfry Spiders - Travers   MS 
Cincinnati, SportsPlus-USA 5:45p 6:45p  >U10 (SQUIRT) TEAMS> 2009/2010 TEAM ROBINSON Tournament NYHL Squirt All-Stars President's Day Classic  KR 
Cleveland Heights, Cleveland Height 4:55p 5:20p  >U8/MITE TEAMS> MT TEAM FURSTEIN Game Allen Park Huskies Rock N Roll Cup - Cleveland Tournament - NORTH 2   
5:20p 5:45p  >U8/MITE TEAMS> MT TEAM FURSTEIN Game Sylvania Maple Leafs Rock N Roll Cup - Cleveland Tournament - NORTH 1   
Fox Chapel, Pittsburgh, Shadyside 4:45p 6:00p  >U12 (PEEWEE) TEAMS> 2007/2008 TEAM LINDEMANN Tournament Wheeling Nailers    
Fox Chapel, Shadyside Academy 2:15p 3:15p  >U10 (SQUIRT) TEAMS> 2009/2010 TEAM DALTON Tournament Wheeling Nailers    
Nashville, Centennial Ice Arena 2:55p 4:10p  >U14 (BANTAM) TEAMS> 2006 TEAM MCDONALD Game, Tournament Allegheny Badgers A Pad  CS 
Oxford, Goggin Ice Center 12:00p 1:15p  >U10 (SQUIRT) TEAMS> 2009/2010 TEAM BOGARD Game, Tournament Ft Wayne Force Oxford Tournament  MS 
Pittsburg, Pittsburg, PA TBD   >U14 (BANTAM) TEAMS> 2005/2006 TEAM O'SULLIVAN Tournament Newark Generals Tournament - Opponent and Time TBD  AC 
Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh Ice Arena 11:45a 1:00p  >U12 (PEEWEE) TEAMS> 2007/2008 TEAM LINDEMANN Tournament Tri-City Eagles Orange    
South Bend, Compton Family Ice Arena 9:50p 10:50p  >CHSHL VARSITY> CINCINNATI SWORDS Game Orchard Lake United    
TBD, TBD TBD   >U12 (PEEWEE) TEAMS> 2007/2008 TEAM MCQUADE Tournament TBD South Bend Tourney. Please arrive 60 min. prior to game time.  KE 
 Sun 02/16/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Belvidere, Riverside Ice Arena    >U8/MITE TEAMS> MT TEAM BRENNAN Tournament TBD Northern Il Winter Classic Cup  LL 
Carmel, Carmel Ice Skadium 9:30a 10:30a  >U14 (BANTAM) TEAMS> 2005/2006 TEAM SLOAN Game Springfield Spirit - Keller   MS 
Cincinnati, SportsPlus-USA 12:30p 1:30p  >U10 (SQUIRT) TEAMS> 2009/2010 TEAM ROBINSON Tournament Jr Havoc President's Day Classic  KR 
5:00p 6:00p  >U10 (SQUIRT) TEAMS> 2009/2010 TEAM ROBINSON Tournament Lexington Thoroughbreds President's Day Classic  KR 
Cleveland Heights, Cleveland Height 7:20a 7:45a  >U8/MITE TEAMS> MT TEAM FURSTEIN Game Eastside Tigers NORTH 1   
7:45a 8:10a  >U8/MITE TEAMS> MT TEAM FURSTEIN Game Allen Park Huskies NORTH 2   
3:20p 3:45p  >U8/MITE TEAMS> MT TEAM FURSTEIN Game Sylvania Maple Leafs NORTH 1   
3:45p 4:10p  >U8/MITE TEAMS> MT TEAM FURSTEIN Game Eastside Tigers NORTH 1   
Dayton, South Metro 11:30a 12:50p  >U12 (PEEWEE) TEAMS> 2008 TEAM ANDREAE Practice    KA 
4:00p 5:20p  >U12 (PEEWEE) TEAMS> 2008 TEAM ANDREAE Practice    KA 
Delmont, Center Ice Arena, Pitts 3:00p 4:15p  >U12 (PEEWEE) TEAMS> 2007/2008 TEAM LINDEMANN Tournament North Pittsburgh Wildcats    
Nashville, Centennial Ice Arena 4:10p 5:25p  >U14 (BANTAM) TEAMS> 2006 TEAM MCDONALD Game, Tournament Allegheny Badgers   CS 
Oxford, Goggin Ice Center 7:15a 8:30a  >U10 (SQUIRT) TEAMS> 2009/2010 TEAM BOGARD Game, Tournament Southern IL Ice Hawks McCune  MS 
12:25p 1:40p  >U10 (SQUIRT) TEAMS> 2009/2010 TEAM BOGARD Game, Tournament Meramec Sharks Baer  MS 
Pittsburg, Pittsburg, PA TBD   >U14 (BANTAM) TEAMS> 2005/2006 TEAM O'SULLIVAN Tournament Bowie Bruins Tournament - Opponent and Time TBD  AC 
Pittsburgh, Alpha Ice Complex 2:50p 3:50p  >U10 (SQUIRT) TEAMS> 2009/2010 TEAM DALTON Tournament Geauga Maple Leafs    
TBD, TBD TBD   >U12 (PEEWEE) TEAMS> 2007/2008 TEAM MCQUADE Tournament TBD South Bend Tourney. Please arrive 60 min. prior to game time.  KE