Cincinnati Swords

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Mon 02/17/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Belvidere, Riverside Ice Arena    >U8/MITE TEAMS> MT TEAM BRENNAN Tournament TBD Northern Il Winter Classic Cup  LL 
Sports Plus-CAN 5:45p 7:15p  >U8/MITE TEAMS> MT TEAM FURSTEIN Practice  ADM Practice  KA 
5:45p 7:15p  >U8/MITE TEAMS> MT TEAM REYNOLDS Practice  ADM - All Teams Practice  LL 
Sports Plus-USA 5:30p 6:45p  >U10 (SQUIRT) TEAMS> 2009/2010 TEAM BOGARD Practice    MS 
5:45p 7:15p  >U8/MITE TEAMS> MT TEAM FALK Practice    MF 
5:45p 7:00p  >U8/MITE TEAMS> MT TEAM EVANS Practice    JF 
6:45p 7:45p  >U12 (PEEWEE) TEAMS> 2007/2008 TEAM CLARK Practice  shared ice w/ Lindemann  BF 
7:45p 9:00p  >U14 (BANTAM) TEAMS> 2005/2006 TEAM PAYNE Practice    CH 
Cincinnati, SportsPlus-USA 12:00p 1:00p  >U10 (SQUIRT) TEAMS> 2009/2010 TEAM ROBINSON Tournament NYHL Squirt All-Stars President's Day Classic - Championship Game  KR 
Cleveland Heights, Cleveland Height 8:15a 8:40a  >U8/MITE TEAMS> MT TEAM FURSTEIN Game TBD Semi Final Game   
8:40a 9:05a  >U8/MITE TEAMS> MT TEAM FURSTEIN Game TBD Finals or Consolation Game   
Delmont, Pittsburgh, Center Ice 9:15a 10:30a  >U12 (PEEWEE) TEAMS> 2007/2008 TEAM LINDEMANN Tournament Mentor Tier II - Semi Final  KL 
Oxford, Goggin Ice Center 9:15a 10:15a  >U10 (SQUIRT) TEAMS> 2009/2010 TEAM BOGARD Game, Tournament  Consolation game @ 9:15 or Final Game @10:30  MS 
Pittsburgh, Alpha Ice Complex 8:00a 9:00a  >U10 (SQUIRT) TEAMS> 2009/2010 TEAM DALTON Tournament Miami Jr. Redhawks    
Pittsburgh, Alpha Ice Complex 11:55a 12:55p  >U10 (SQUIRT) TEAMS> 2009/2010 TEAM DALTON Game Miami Jr. Redhawks Consolation Game(Center Ice Arena) or Finals(Alpha Ice Complex)  KD 
1:30p 2:45p  >U12 (PEEWEE) TEAMS> 2007/2008 TEAM LINDEMANN Tournament Louisville Tier II - Final  KL 
TBD, TBD TBD   >U12 (PEEWEE) TEAMS> 2007/2008 TEAM MCQUADE Tournament TBD South Bend Tourney. Please arrive 60 min. prior to game time.  KE 
 Tue 02/18/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Cincinnati, Sports Plus Fitness Room 7:00p 7:45p  >U12 (PEEWEE) TEAMS> 2007/2008 TEAM MCQUADE Dry Land  BRING SNEAKERS.  KE 
Sports Plus-CAN 5:45p 7:15p  >U12 (PEEWEE) TEAMS> 2008 TEAM ANDREAE Practice  Team Practice  KA 
8:30p 9:45p  >U14 (BANTAM) TEAMS> 2005/2006 TEAM SLOAN Practice    MS 
Sports Plus-USA 5:30p 6:45p  >U10 (SQUIRT) TEAMS> 2009/2010 TEAM ROBINSON Practice    KR 
5:30p 6:45p  >U10 (SQUIRT) TEAMS> 2009/2010 TEAM BOGARD Practice    MS 
6:45p 8:00p  >U10 (SQUIRT) TEAMS> 2009/2010 TEAM DALTON Practice    KD 
6:45p 8:00p  >U10 (SQUIRT) TEAMS> 2009/2010 TEAM METZ Practice  Shared Ice with Team Dalton  KA 
7:30p 10:30p  >CHSHL VARSITY> CINCINNATI SWORDS Practice  Dryland Before Practice  KK 
8:00p 9:00p  >U12 (PEEWEE) TEAMS> 2007/2008 TEAM MCQUADE Practice    KE 
 Wed 02/19/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Sports Plus-CAN 6:45p 8:00p  >U12 (PEEWEE) TEAMS> 2007/2008 TEAM MCQUADE Practice  Please arrive 30 min before practice.  KE 
8:00p 9:00p  >U14 (BANTAM) TEAMS> 2005/2006 TEAM PAYNE Practice    CH 
Sports Plus-USA 6:15p 7:30p  >U12 (PEEWEE) TEAMS> 2007 TEAM BACKEN Practice    BO 
7:30p 8:45p  >U14 (BANTAM) TEAMS> 2006 TEAM MCDONALD Practice    CS 
9:00p 10:30p  >CHSHL VARSITY> CINCINNATI SWORDS Practice    KK 
Dayton, South Metro 7:30p 8:20p  >U12 (PEEWEE) TEAMS> 2008 TEAM ANDREAE Practice  Team Practice  KA 
 Thu 02/20/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Cincinnati, Sports Plus Fitness Room 7:45p 8:15p  >U14 (BANTAM) TEAMS> 2005/2006 TEAM SLOAN Dry Land    MS 
Sports Plus-CAN 6:45p 8:00p  >U12 (PEEWEE) TEAMS> 2007 TEAM BACKEN Practice    BO 
8:00p 9:15p  >U14 (BANTAM) TEAMS> 2006 TEAM MCDONALD Practice    CS 
Sports Plus-USA 5:30p 6:45p  >U10 (SQUIRT) TEAMS> 2009/2010 TEAM ROBINSON Practice    KR 
5:30p 6:45p  >U10 (SQUIRT) TEAMS> 2009/2010 TEAM BOGARD Practice    MS 
6:45p 7:45p  >U12 (PEEWEE) TEAMS> 2008 TEAM ANDREAE Practice  Skills Practice  KA 
8:45p 10:00p  >U14 (BANTAM) TEAMS> 2005/2006 TEAM SLOAN Practice    MS 
 Fri 02/21/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Northland 2:40p 3:55p  >U12 (PEEWEE) TEAMS> 2008 TEAM ANDREAE Game Miami - Perkins End of year BTHL Tournament    
Sports Plus-USA TBD   >CHSHL VARSITY> CINCINNATI SWORDS Tournament TBD   KK 
5:30p 6:30p  >U8/MITE TEAMS> MT TEAM FALK Practice    MF 
9:30p 11:00p  >CHSHL VARSITY> CINCINNATI SWORDS Tournament LOUSIVILLE ICE CARDINALS    
Columbus, Hamilton Center Arena 6:55p 8:10p  >U14 (BANTAM) TEAMS> 2006 TEAM MCDONALD BTHL End of Season Tournament Bloomington - Schmidt   CS 
 Sat 02/22/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Northland 6:35p 7:50p  >U12 (PEEWEE) TEAMS> 2008 TEAM ANDREAE Game TBD    
Sports Plus-USA TBD   >CHSHL VARSITY> CINCINNATI SWORDS Tournament TBD   KK 
Columbus, Hamilton Center Arena 4:15p 5:15p  >U14 (BANTAM) TEAMS> 2005/2006 TEAM SLOAN BTHL End of Season Tournament Miami - Ley   MS 
Dublin, Ohio Health Chiller 12:00p 1:15p  >U12 (PEEWEE) TEAMS> 2007 TEAM BACKEN Game CCYHA Blue Jackets    
3:40p 4:55p  >U12 (PEEWEE) TEAMS> 2007 TEAM BACKEN Game CCYHA Blue Jackets    
Lexington, Lexington Ice Center 8:30a 10:45a  >U8/MITE TEAMS> MT TEAM EVANS Game Lexington - Blue   JF 
Oxford, Goggin Ice Arena 8:30a 9:30a  >U10 (SQUIRT) TEAMS> 2009/2010 TEAM ROBINSON BTHL End of Season Tournament Indian Hill - Cobb A Pad (big ice)  KR 
11:10a 12:10p  >U10 (SQUIRT) TEAMS> 2009/2010 TEAM ROBINSON BTHL End of Season Tournament Dayton - Hamilton If Win - A Pad (big ice)  KR 
TBD, TBD TBD   >U12 (PEEWEE) TEAMS> 2007/2008 TEAM MCQUADE BTHL End of Season Tournament  Please arrive 60 min prior to game time.  KE 
 Sun 02/23/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Cincinnati, IHWC 4:45p 6:45p  >U8/MITE TEAMS> MT TEAM FURSTEIN Game IHWC - Blue    
Northland 12:20p 1:35p  >U12 (PEEWEE) TEAMS> 2008 TEAM ANDREAE Game TBD    
4:00p 5:15p  >U12 (PEEWEE) TEAMS> 2008 TEAM ANDREAE Game Miami Perkins    
Sports Plus-USA TBD   >CHSHL VARSITY> CINCINNATI SWORDS Tournament TBD   KK 
Columbus, Hamilton Center Arena 8:00a 9:00a  >U14 (BANTAM) TEAMS> 2005/2006 TEAM SLOAN BTHL End of Season Tournament 2006 TEAM MCDONALD   CS 
12:15p 1:15p  >U14 (BANTAM) TEAMS> 2005/2006 TEAM SLOAN BTHL End of Season Tournament TBD *IF CHAMPS ONLY HOLD - ONLY FOR CHAMPIONSHIP GAME  MS 
Oxford, Goggin Ice Arena 8:35a 9:35a  >U10 (SQUIRT) TEAMS> 2009/2010 TEAM ROBINSON BTHL End of Season Tournament Columbus Capitals - Jeans B Pad  KR 
2:15p 3:15p  >U10 (SQUIRT) TEAMS> 2009/2010 TEAM ROBINSON BTHL End of Season Tournament Dayton - Hamilton A Pad (big ice)  KR 
TBD, TBD TBD   >U12 (PEEWEE) TEAMS> 2007/2008 TEAM MCQUADE BTHL End of Season Tournament  Please arrive 60 min prior to game time.  KE